Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Stanley Fischer, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2006, vice Ben S. Bernanke [PN 1343].


Status:
  01-13-2014

January 13, 2014 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-13-2014

March 13, 2014 – Hearing held.

  04-29-2014

April 29, 2014 – Reported out of Committee.

  05-21-2014

May 21, 2014 – Confirmed by the Senate.