Legislative Calendar

Nomination

J. Mark McWatters, of Texas, to be a Member of the National Credit Union Administration Board for a term expiring August 2, 2019, vice Michael E. Fryzel, term expired [PN 1292].


Status:
  01-07-2014

January 7, 2014 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-13-2014

March 13, 2014 – Hearing held.

  04-29-2014

April 29, 2014 – Reported out of Committee.

  06-19-2014

June 19, 2014 – Confirmed by the Senate.