Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Katharine G. Abraham, of Iowa, to be a Member of the Council of Economic Advisers, vice Christina Duckworth Romer, resigned (PN 155).


Status:
  01-26-2011

January 26, 2011 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-08-2011 March 8, 2011 – Hearing Held.
  04-14-2011

April 14, 2011 – Reported out of Committee.

  04-14-2011

April 14, 2011 – Confirmed by the Senate.