Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Jeremy C. Stein, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2004, vice Kevin M. Warsh, resigned (PN 1225).


Status:
  01-24-2012

January 24, 2012 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-20-2012

March 20, 2012 – Hearing held.

  03-29-2012

March 29, 2012 – Reported out of Committee.

  05-17-2012

May 17, 2012 – Confirmed by the Senate.