Legislative Calendar

Nomination Mary Jo White, of New York, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for the remainder of the term expiring June 5, 2014, vice Mary L. Schapiro, resigned [PN 136].
Status:
  02-07-2013

February 7, 2013 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-12-2013

March 12, 2013 – Hearing held.

  03-19-2013

March 19, 2013 – Reported out of Committee.

  04-08-2013

April 8, 2013 – Confirmed by the Senate.