Legislative Calendar

Nomination Richard T. Metsger, of Oregon, to be a Member of the National Credit Union Administration Board for a term expiring August 2, 2017, vice Gigi Hyland, resigned [PN 425].
Status:
  05-16-2013

May 16, 2013 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  06-27-2013

June 27, 2013 – Hearing held.

  07-18-2013

July 18, 2013 – Reported out of Committee.

  08-01-2013

August 1, 2013 – Confirmed by the Senate.