Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Diamond, Peter A., of Kansas, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2000, vice Frederic S. Mishkin (PN 1726 and PN 2121).


Status:
  04-29-2010

April 29, 2010 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  07-15-2010

July 15, 2010 – Hearing held. 

  07-28-2010

July 28, 2010 – Reported out of Committee.

  08-05-2010 August 5, 2010 – Returned to the White House.
  09-13-2010

September 13, 2010 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  11-16-2010

November 16, 2010 – Reported out of Committee.