Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Lael Brainard, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2012, vice Elizabeth A. Duke, Resigned [PN 1344].


Status:
  01-13-2014 January 13, 2014 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.
  03-13-2014

March 13, 2014 – Hearing held.

  04-29-2014

April 29, 2014 – Reported out of Committee.

  06-12-2014

June 12, 2014 – Confirmed by the Senate.