Legislative Calendar

Nomination

Mary Jo White, of New York, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for a term expiring June 5, 2019 (Reappointment) [PN 137].


Status:
  02-07-2013

February 7, 2013 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  03-12-2013

March 12, 2013 – Hearing held.

  07-18-2013

July 18, 2013 – Reported out of Committee.

  08-01-2013

August 1, 2013 – Confirmed by the Senate.