Legislative Calendar

Nomination

S. Roy Woodall, Jr., of Kentucky, to be a Member of the Financial Stability Oversight Council for a term of six years (PN 730).  (New Position)


Status:
  06-27-2011

June 27, 2011 -- Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.

  07-26-2011

July 26, 2011 – Hearing held.

  09-08-2011

September 8, 2011 – Reported out of Committee.

  09-26-2011

September 26, 2011 – Confirmed by the Senate.