Legislative Calendar

Nomination Thomas J. Curry, of Massachusetts, to be Comptroller of the Currency for a term of five years, vice John C. Dugan, resigned [PN 745].
Status:
  07-05-2011 July 5, 2011 – Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee.
  07-26-2011

July 26, 2011 – Hearing held.

  09-08-2011

September 8, 2011 – Reported out of Committee.

  03-29-2012

March 29, 2012 – Confirmed by the Senate.